MENUCLOSE
1_ja2_en_US
Members
Research Promotion members
Home > About IAR > Members > Research Promotion members

YLC Faculty

Teppei Kitahara
Kobayashi Maskawa Institute (KMI)
2018
Natsuki Tanaka
Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences
2018
Hiroki Fujino
Graduate School of Mathematics
2018
Yumi Bamba
Institute of Space-Earth Environmental Research
2019
Yoko Mizuta
Institute of Transformative-Bio Molecules (ITbM)
2019
Aaron CHAN
Graduate School of Mathematics
2019
Angela MENESES-GUTIERREZ
Disaster Mitigation Research Center
2019
Daichi Kashino
Graduate School of Science
2020
Tomoya Nakayama
Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences
2020
Hanako Hagio
Graduate School of Bioagricultural Sciences
2020
Hisashi Hayakawa
Institute of Space-Earth Environmental Research
2020
Manabu Bessho-Uehara
Graduate School of Science
2020
Qidong Zhou
Kobayashi Maskawa Institute (KMI)
2020
Jie Huang
Graduate School of Humanities
2021
Ryo Higuchi
Graduate School of Humanities
2021
Sotaro Sugishita
Graduate School of Science
2021
Yuichiro Tada
Graduate School of Science
2021
Minoru Hirose
Graduate School of Mathematics
2021
Shinnosuke Ishizuka
Institute of Space-Earth Environmental Research
2021
Asuka Higo
The Center for Gene Research
2021
Su Matthew Paul
Graduate School of Science
2021
Miyako Sugiyama
Graduate School of Humanities
2022
Sanae Ito
Graduate School of Humanities
2022
Takuya Furuta
Graduate School of Law
2022
Masamichi Miyaji
Graduate School of Science
2022
Hideki Umehata
Graduate School of Science
2022
Satoko Nakamura
Institute for Space-Earth Environmental Research
2022
Elena KOZGUNOVA
Graduate School of Science
2022
Hirotaka Iijima
Graduate School of Medicine
2022
Akira Yoshinari
Institute of Transformative Bio-Molecules
2022

New field research unit

Kunihiro Morishima
Graduate School of Science/Associate Professor
Naoki Sunaguchi
Graduate School of Medicine/Associate Professor
Yoko Kitagawa
Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability/Designated Assistant Professor
Kazuhide Sato
Graduate School of Medicine/Designated Assistant Professor
Naoya Kataoka
Graduate School of Medicine/Designated Lecturer
Ayaka Ito
Research Institute of Environmental Medicine/ Lecturer
Akira Yokoi
Nagoya University Hospital/Assistant Professor
Takao Yasui
Graduate School of Engineering/ Associate Professor
Kosuke Yoshida
Graduate School of Medicine/ Designated Assistant Professor
Taro Matsuo
Graduate School of Science/Associate Professor
Kumiko Ito
Graduate School of Science/Designated Assistant Professor
Satomi Kanno
Institute for Advanced Research/Associate Professor
Tadayoshi Aoyama
Graduate School of Engineering/Associate Professor
Yuki Funabora
Graduate School of Engineering/Associate Professor
Keita Tsujimura
Graduate School of Science/ Designated Lecturer
Yuko Arioka
Graduate School of Medicine/ Designated Lecturer
Yasuaki Kimura
Graduate School of Science/ Lecturer
Yoshio Honda
Institute of Materials and Systems for Sustainability, Associate Professor
Akihiro Narita
Graduate School of Science/ Associate Professor
Kingo Takiguchi
Graduate School of Science/ Lecturer
Fumitaka Osakada
Graduate School of Pharmaceutical Sciences/ Associate Professor
Hiromu Kashida
Graduate School of Engineering/ Associate Professor
Ryo Tabata
Graduate School of Agricultural Sciences/Designated Lecturer
Yoko Mizuta
ITbM/Designated Assistant Professor
Shunsuke Oishi
ITbM/Designated Assistant Professor
Hisashi Hayakawa
Institute for Space-Earth Environmental Research/Designated Assistant Professor
Yukiko Kawamoto
Graduate School of Humanities/Associate Professor
Haruhisa Iijima
Institute for Space-Earth Environmental Research/Designated Assistant Professor